RED = New Team Record

BLUE = PVS Resident/Open Record

GREEN = National Age Group Record

Rockville Montgomery Swim Club

Boys Long Course Meters Individual Team Records

Event
10 & Under
11-12
13-14
15-16
17-18
Senior
50 Free Timmy Ellett
29.94
7/2011
Jason Blanken
26.86
Matt Thomas
25.27
Jack Conger
24.47
Jack Conger
22.69
8/2012
Jack Conger
22.69
100 Free Andrew Gibson
1:05.04
7/2007
Sanjay Wijesekera
57.40
5/2013
Matt Thomas
54:25
Jack Conger
51.79
Jack Conger
49.84
Jack Conger
49.84
200 Free Andrew Gibson
2:22.66
7/2007
John Clado
2:05.78
8/2013
Matt Thomas
1:58.37
Sean Stewart
1:54.84
Stephen Sakaris
1:52.34
Stephan Sakaris
1:52.34
400 Free Djordje Orcev
4:56.43
8/2011
John Clado
4:24.34
8/2013
Matt Thomas
4:08.89
7/2007
Brennan Novak
4:04.09
Andrew Greenhalgh
3:58.90
08/2014
Andrew Greenhalgh
3:58.90
08/2014
800 Free Daniel Mengering
10:56.18
Devin Truong
9:41.26
Matt Thomas
8:41.14
Brennan Novak
8:23.19
Andrew Greenhalgh
8:10.02
08/2014
Jamie Grimes
8:08.23
1500 Free Jay Hoffman
22:16.30
Frank DeSando
18:36.02
Brady Fox
16:34.17
Brennan Novak
15:49.52
Andrew Greenhalgh
15:27.48
08/2014
Jamie Grimes
15:21.73

50 Back Andrew Gibson
33.73
Matt Gibson
30.48
Jack Conger
28.81
Jack Conger
26.36
Jack Conger
26.06
Jack Conger
26.06
100 Back Andrew Gibson
1:13.42
7/2007
Matthew Gibson
1:04.54
8/2007
Jack Conger
59.15
7/2009
Jack Conger
55.02
8/2011
Jack Conger
54.07
Jack Conger
54.07
200 Back Nozomi Horikawa
2:47.37
Matthew Gibson
2:20.07
8/2007
Jack Conger
2:06.36
8/2009
Jack Conger
1:59.98
8/2011
Jack Conger
1:57.20
Jack Conger
1:57.20

50 Breast Carsten Vissering
38.91
Noah Garvey
33.59
8/2012
Eli Fouts
31.80s
8/2014
Jonathan Kauffman
31.70
Austin Dickey
29.28s
Daniel Velez
29.12
100 Breast Carsten Vissering
1:24.66
John Clado
1:13.77
Eli Fouts
1:07.31
08/2014
Mike Barrowman
1:06.06
Austin Dickey
1:02.02
Austin Dickey
1:02.02
200 Breast Devin Truong
2:01.27
Devin Truong
2:36.61
7/2011
Daniel Velez
2:27.72
Mike Barrowman
2:23.34
Eric Friedland
2:15.81
6/2008
Eric Friedland
2:15.81

50 Fly Sean Stewart
31.87
8/2001
Devin Truong
29.45
Jack Conger
26.77
Jack Conger
26.14
Jack Conger
24.69
Jack Conger
24.69
100 Fly Timmy Ellett
1:12.32
John Clado
1:03.24
Jack Conger
57.52
5/2009
Jack Conger
55.55
Jack Conger
53.04
Jack Conger
53.04
200 Fly Nikos Tragotsis
2:47.76
Zachary Bayler
2:22.54
07/2014
Jack Conger
2:06.91
7/2009
Michael Raab
2:03.83
Michael Raab
2:01.53
Michael Raab
1:57.33

200 IM Timmy Ellett
2:42.46
8/2011
John Clado
2:21.49
8/2013
Jack Conger
2:11.16
Mike Barrowman
2:08.30
Jack Foster
2:07.64
Adam Meyer
2:02.94
400 IM Devin Truong
5:54.88
Devin Truong
5:12.31
6/2011
John Clado
4:44.86
8/2014
Mike Barrowman
4:34.55
Jack Foster
4:32.60
Jack Foster
4:32.60

Boys Long Course Meters Relay Team Records

Event
10 & Under
11-12
13-14
15-16
Senior
200 Free D.Orcev, J.Qin, A.Stanton, T.Ellett
2:05.47
7/2011
Gibson, Buehler, C.Vissering, Katsigiannakis
1:53.51
J.Conger, Ke, Scordato, Gibson
1:43.64
Bader, C.Britt, A.Lockman, Stevens
1:42.06
S.Haibel, Mackenzie, Z.Wepasnick, B.Fox
1:36.51
400 Free
J.Conger, Rios, J.Kiehl, Gibson
4:12.27
H.Gu, Gibson, Valentine, A.Wu
3:50.30
J.Orchard, Stevens, T.Bridgham, S.Selthoffer
3:46.10
M.Meyer, E.Friedland, B.Fox, S.Stewart
3:31.99
3/2008
800 Free

Z.Wepasnick, Conrad, T.Fahmy, M.Thomas
8:27.66
Sullivan, J.Hisnanick, Gibson, N.Burgett
7:58.61
B.Fox, M.Thomas, S.Stewart, E.Friedland
7:38.26
3/2008
200 Medley A.Gibson, C.Vissering, N.Tragotsis, J.Snodderly
2:20.85
7/2007
S.Wijesekera, N.Garvey, B.Ott, T.Ellett
2:05.17
7/2012
E.Fouts, N.Garvey, M.Wong, B.Ott
1:55.26
07/2014
C.Britt, M.Triau, C.Hill, A.Stevens
1:53.13
J.Foster, A.Dickey, J.Mooers, Mi.Thomas
1:47.52
7/2013
400 Medley Loo, D.Nickel, Lewis, J.Martens
6:04.64
1987
S.Wijesekera, N.Garvey, T.Ellett, J.Clado
4:36.18
7/2012
Gibson, Song, Buehler, G.Laracuente
4:13.24
C.Britt, R.Bader, Williams, A.Stevens
4:06.06
1978
J.Hafkin, D.Velez, M.Raab, J.Mengering
3:50.72
6/2004