RED = New Team Record

BLUE = PVS Resident/Open Record

GREEN = National Age Group Record

Rockville Montgomery Swim Club

Boys Short Course Yards Individual Team Records

Event
10 & Under
11-12
13-14
15-16
17-18
Senior
50 Free Ryan Gruner
26.30
Jonathan Lee
23.53
Jack Conger
22.00
Jack Conger
20.45
Jack Conger
19.85
3/2013
Jack Conger
19.85
100 Free Sanjay Wijesekera
56.75
Sanjay Wijesekera
50.32
3/2013
Dan McGivern
47.99
Jack Conger
44.95
Jack Conger
42.81
2/2013
Jack Conger
42.81
200 Free Sanjay Wijesekera
2:02.41
3/2011
Sanjay Wijesekera
1:48.48
3/2013
Matt Thomas
1:43.54
Jack Conger
1:37.05
Jack Conger
1:34.16
12/2012
Jack Conger
1:34.16
500 Free Sean Santos
5:24.00
1/2015
Sanjay Wijesekera
4:56.68
3/2013
Brady Fox
4:37.84
Garrett Powell
4:25.84
Jack Conger
4:13.87
Jack Conger
4:13.87
1000 Free Nozomi Horikawa
12:05.95
Devin Truong
10:30.80
Brady Fox
9:24.58
Garrett Powell
9:07.32
Garrett Powell
8:57.28
3/2012
Garrett Powell
8:57.28
1650 Free Matthew Gibson
20:90.00
Devin Truong
17:52.71
Brady Fox
15:38.20
12/2005
Garrett Powell
15:18.06
Garrett Powell
14:58.83
Garrett Powell
14:58.83

50 Back Djordje Orcev
29.82
Matthew Gibson
26.33
Jack Conger
24.20
Jack Conger
22.85
Jack Conger
21.69
Jack Conger
21.69
100 Back Sanjay Wijesekera
1:04.10
Sanjay Wijesekera
56.18
2/2013
Jack Conger
50.73
3/2009
Jack Conger
47.95
12/2010
Jack Conger
45.32
12/2012
Jack Conger
45.32
200 Back Devin Truong
2:23.39
Sanjay Wijesekera
2:00.64
3/2013
Jack Conger
1:46.82
3/2009
Jack Conger
1:43.16
12/2010
Jack Conger
1:38.75
12/2012
Jack Conger
1:38.75

50 Breast Carsten Vissering
33.40
Zichao Liang
29.22
3/2015
Eli Fouts
26.50
3/2015
Eric Friedland
26.62
Eric Friedland
26.02
Eric Friedland
26.02
100 Breast Sean Santos
1:13.33
1/2015
Devin Truong
1:02.86
Eli Fouts
56.47
2/2015
Eric Friedland
56.50
Eric Friedland
54.90
Eric Friedland
54.90
200 Breast Devin Truong
2:39.00
Devin Truong
2:16.38
Eli Fouts
2:07.17
12/2014
Eric Friedland
2:02.39
Mike Barrowman
1:58.36
Mike Barrowman
1:58.36

50 Fly Brady Fox
29.04
Josh Hafkin
25.53
Josh Hafkin
23.38
Jack Conger
21.88
Jack Conger
21.08
Jack Conger
21.08
100 Fly Djordje Orcev
1:02.88
Sanjay Wijesekera
55.37
3/2013
Jack Conger
49.92
3/2009
Jack Conger
48.80
Jack Conger
46.15
12/2012
Jack Conger
46.15
200 Fly Matthew Gibson
2:26.53
Zachary Bayler
2:01.04
10/2014
Jack Conger
1:54.51
Michael Raab
1:50.32
Jack Conger
1:43.74
Jack Conger
1:43.74

100 IM Sanjay Wijesekera
1:05.08
Devin Truong
56.47
12/2011




200 IM Sanjay Wijesekera
2:19.01
Sanjay Wijesekera
2:02.73
3/2013
Jack Conger
1:53.60
3/2009
Jon Ekstrom
1:50.43
Eric Friedland
1:47.59
Eric Friedland
1:47.59
400 IM Devin Truong
5:01.06
Devin Truong
4:29.31
11/2011
Jack Conger
4:02.73
3/2009
Brady Fox
3:54.06
Jon Ekstrom
3:53.41
Jon Ekstrom
3:53.41

Boys Short Course Yards Relay Team Records

Event
10 & Under
11-12
13-14
15-16
Senior
200 Free S.Santos, K.Chen, D.Yune, J.Wolfson
1:50.45
12/2014
D.Truong, K.Afolabi-Brown, T.Brown de Colstoun, B.Cu
1:38.52
B.Cu, B.Ott, T.Brown de Colstoun, K.Afolabi-Brown
1:29.79
3/2014
B.Cu, G.Alaniz, K.Treichel, J.Pate
1:26.85
12/2014
J.Conger, B.Mangold, B.Welch, A.Wu
1:23.05
400 Free A.Gibson, G.Powell, Kirsch, A.Watkins
4:12.41
S.Wijesekera, Crane, T.Ellett, J.Clado
3:31.22
3/2013
B.Welch, J.Nugent, H.Gu, A.Gibson
3:17.84
12/2010
J.Blanken, D.McGivern, R.Persico, R.McCabe
3:11.07
J.Conger, T.Irish, B.Mangold, G.Powell
3:01.46
800 Free

S.Stewart, J.Thomas, C.Stodter, B.Fox
7:11.66
J.Cosgrove, T.Brown de Colstoun, A.Kim, G.Alaniz
6:57.26
12/2014
J.Conger, B.Mangold, T.Colket, M.Colket
6:37.56
200 Medley D.Orcev, J.Howley, D.Truong, S.Mendley
2:03.00
Tiberino, K.Afolabi-Brown, D.Truong, B.Cu
1:48.06
12/2011
G.Powell, C.Stanhope, J.Conger, M.Gibson
1:38.70
G.Alaniz, K.Afolabi-Brown, K.Treichel, B.Cu
1:36.43
12/2014
J.Conger, A.Dickey, J.Foster, B.Mangold
1:30.25
3/2013
400 Medley
Tiberino, D.Truong, K.Afolabi-Brown, B.Cu
3:58.24
12/2011
G.Powell, C.Stanhope, J.Conger, Gibson
3:33.95
2009
G.Alaniz, K.Afolabi-Brown, K.Treichel, B.Cu
3:29.41
12/2014
J.Conger, A.Dickey, J.Foster, B.Mangold
3:17.52