Graduating Seniors Class of 2017
RMSC would like to congratulate the following individuals for their contribution to the team and wish them the best as they continue with their education.

2017 High School Graduates

Name
College/University
Gregory Afolabi-Brown Undecided
Kenny Afolabi-Brown University of Connecticut
Maheer Ahmad Undecided
Liam Akerley Montgomery College
Gerrit Antonisse Northeastern
Nick Arnold University of Maryland
Arona Baigal University of Maryland
Hanan Bandak Johns Hopkins University
John Baur Undecided
Evan Bearman Brigham Young University
Sam Botharo Salisbury University
Anna Brown New York University
Trevor Buonomo University of Maryland
Justin Burgett University of Maryland
David Chang Undecided
Daniel Chen University of Maryland
Alex Chung Cornell University
Kendric Clagett Undecided
Ann Coleman Undecided
Matthew Connors University of Maryland
Brandon Cu University of North Carolina at Wilmington
Kaelan Dowdall York College
Daniel Dunn Vassar College
Connor Dunathan Undecided
Katie Ellett Old Dominion University
Nebeyou Esayas Undecided
Emma Falkenstein Hobart & William Smith Colleges
Matthew Fields University of Texas at Austin
Nick Fitzwilliam Towson University
Brianna Forte Florida Institute of Technology
Matthew Frohman Undecided
Ruslan Gabidouline University of California
Mateo Gomez Undecided
Gus Gonzalez University of Maryland
Alekxandra Grcic St. Mary's College of Maryland
Dylan Gribble Undecided
Melchi Gunawan Undecided
Lily Haeberle Clemson University
Jacob Halem Miami University Ohio
Lillian Henry Undecided
Ilcia Hernandez University of Maryland
Steven Huntley Undecided
John Hurley-Novatny Undecided
Theodore Jagodits Stevenson Institute of Technology
Bryan Jong Undecided
Benjamin Kaplan Hamilton College
Afroditi Katsigiannakis Undecided
Madison Kelly Saint Louis University
Abe Kim Undecided
Justin Kim Duke University
Catherine Kincaid York College
Caleb Kracke-Bock Undecided
David Kramer Undecided
Caroline Lamb Undecided
John Lathrop Undecided
Allan Lee Undecided
Sarah Levendusky Undecided
Evan Lewis Undecided
Simon Li University of Virginia
Sophia Liu University of Maryland
Theo Margas Undecided
Jordan Matus Undecided
Ellie Matusek Undecided
Greg McCarthy Catholic University
Olivia McGrath Massachusetts Institue of Technology
Thomas McGovern University of North Carolina Wilmington
Jonathan Mendley University of Chicago
Jordan Mwebaze Undecided
Amina N'Gambwa University of Rochester
Celine Nugent Georgia Institute of Technology
Anthony Ostuni Undecided
Elijah Park Undecided
Lizanne Passaro Mount St. Mary's
Ashely Piepol University of Maryland
Emily Schlosser Undecided
William Shen Undecided
Will Sherman Undecided
Thomas Skinner University of Maryland
Caroline Smith Undecided
Hallie Srebnick Undecided
Robert Steinwandel Undecided
Alexa Stewart Loyola-Maryland
Daniel Sukink St. Marys College of Maryland
Grace Sun Georgetown University
Sharon Sun Undecided
Jason Tang Massachusetts Institue of Technology
Grace Tarbrake United States Coast Guard Academy
Kevin Tat Undecided
Madison Waechter University of Wisconsin
Jackson Walker Undecided
Kyle Wallace Undecided
Emily T Wang Columbia University
Zoe Westrick Pennsylvania State Univsersity
Chris Wiggins Undecided
Michael Wong University of Maryland
Gabriel Wools California Institue of Technology
Fanny Wu Univsersity of Maryland
Jaycee Yegher Harvard University
Bryan Yun Undecided
Justin Zhou Undecided
Eric Zimmerman Shippensburg University
ScholasticAllAmericaLogo.jpg

2015-2016 USA Swimming Scholastic All-American Athletes

Name
Griffin Alaniz (3rd Year)
Thomas Brown De Colston (2nd Year)
Brandon Cu (2nd Year)
Eli Fouts
Margarita Ryan (3rd Year)
Emily T Wang (2nd Year)
Jaycee Yegher (2nd Year)

2015-2016 PVS Scholar Athletes

Year
Name
Senior Gail Anderson
Christian Haryanto
Morgan Mayer
Margarita Ryan
Junior Thomas Brown de Colston
Daniel Chen
Brandon Cu
Katherine Ellett
Emma Falkenstein
Brianna Forte
Ruslan Gabidoulline
Dylan Gribble
Lily Haeberle
Theodore Jagodits
Abraham Kim
Sophia Liu
Jie Lu
Kelly Madison
Olivia McGrath
Ashley Piepol
William Sherman
Robert Steinwandel
Alexa Stewart
Jason Tang
Grace Tarbrake
Madison Waechter
Eric Zimmerman
Sophmore Nathaniel Braddock
Vincent Cleal
Rachel Danegger
Eli Fouts
Grace Giddings
Hannah Gould
Hannah Kannan
Caroline Karson
Deborah Kaufman
Katarina Lechner
Zachary Nachod
Kennedy Nolan
Jeffrey Qin
Jack Rose
Jacob Sorensen
Sanjay Wijesekera
Elisabeth Wright
Freshman Alexandre Brun
Grace Burgett
Franklin Choi
Connor Dickinson
Niles Egan
Kaitlin Gravell
Evan Handy
Bridgette Kim
Jisu Kim
Andrew Munson
Bobby O'Donnell
Sophia Ryan
Benjamin Solomich
Taylor Spillman
Nathan Watts
Luke Xia
Rita Zhang