Rockville Montgomery Swim Club

Senior National Team Qualifiers

Name
Year
Name
Year
Sharon Flaherty '73 Richard Bader '74
Ann Bacon '74 Jude DeSando '75
Alan Stevens '75 Clay Britt '77
Judy Klotz '77 Jane Triau '78
Grace Whiteis '80 Sarah Yeatman '80
Trish Bucher '81 Beth Cuddeback '81
Jenny Durham '81 Scott Meredith '81
Joanne Gardner '82 Andy Lockman '82
Beth Spector '82 Ben Aronson '83
Glen Houck '83 Andy Martin '83
Tom Pereles '83 Dave Ryan '83
Dan Veatch '83 Steve Williams '83
Mike Barrowman '85 Jenny Sawyer '85
Craig Dies '86 Susan Habermas '86
Pamela Minthorn '86 Dan Ebel '87
Dave Goch '87 Karin Masal '87
Courtney Searcy '87 Scott Tobin '87
Karla Wilson '88 Kelley Davies '89
Tracy Edmister '89 Daniel Greyber '89
David Knauert '89 Ellen Lucy '89
Adam Vann '89 Jim Birmingham '90
Sean Carey '90 Eric Lichtmann '90
Matt McCormack '90 Tracey Barrett '91
Leigh Kettler '91 Ruth Kominski '91
Jonathan Lee '91 Cheryl Patterson '91
Christy Rourke '91 Beth Scott '91
Blaire Menichetti '92 Molly Freedman ‘95
Peter Haack '95 Katie Brown '97
Justin Martins '97 Sharon Reidlinger '97
Sarah Solomon '97 Melissa Bartlett ‘98
Jessica Brosch ‘98 Rachael Burke ‘98
Jamie Grimes '98 LeeAnn Chang ‘99
Mark Liscinsky ‘99 Michael Raab ‘99
Rachel Scibek '99 Kassy Kugler ‘02
Daniel Velez '02 Colleen Haase ‘03
Joshua Hafkin '03 Amilee Smith '03
Buddy Reed ‘04 Christine Chuang ‘05
Brady Fox '05 Katura Harvey '05
Susan Kim '05 Kelli Kyle '05
Jonathan Mengering '05 Adam Meyer '05
Marina Mulyayeva '05 Elena Spak '05
Adrian Astiz ‘06 Cara Chuang '06
Nick Conrad '06 Eric Friedland '06
Mark Meyer '06 Robert Coe ‘07
Matt Harris '07 Devan Maneely '07
Anais Menguy '07 Zandy Moores '07
Sean Stewart '07 Megan Waters '07
Jack Conger ‘09 Eric Conrad ‘09
Sarah Haase ‘09 Doug Mackenzie '09
Elizabeth Pepper ‘09 Andrew Relihan ‘09
Ellen Anderson ‘10 Jonathan Ekstrom ‘10
Kelsey Liu ‘10 Garrett Powell ‘10
Katie Rogers ‘10 Danielle Schulkin ‘10
Stephan Sakaris ‘10 Jack Foster '11
Charlotte Meyer ‘11 Kaitlin Mills ‘11
Catherine Mulquin ‘12 Austin Dickey ‘13
Andrew Greenhalgh ‘14 Anna Kolanowski ‘14
Claire McIlmail ‘14 Griffin Alaniz '16

USA Swimming National/International RMSC Team Members

USA Swimming National & National Junior Team

The National Team is comprised of the 6 fastest swims in an Olympic event from Jan. 1st - Sept. 2nd. The National Junior team is reserved for athletes under 18.

Name
Year
Team
Event
Jude DeSando '83 National Team 400M Individual Medley
Jude DeSando '83 World University Games 400M Individual Medley
Dan Veatch '83 '84 National Team 200m Backstroke
Mike Barrowman '87 Pan American Games 200m Breastroke(Silver Medal)
Susan Habermas '87 Pan American Games 200m Individual Medley (Gold Medal)
Jessica Brosch '98 National Junior 100m Butterfly
Kassy Kugler '03 National Junior 100m Freestyle
Michael Raab '03 National Team 200m Butterfly
Michael Raab '03 Pan American Games 200m Butterfly (Gold Medal)
Michael Raab '05 FINA World Championships 200m Butterfly
Josh Hafkin '06 National Junior 100m Backstroke
Brady Fox '07 National Junior 100m, 200m Backstroke
Jack Conger '11 National Junior 100m, 200m Backstroke
Sarah Haase '11 '12 National Junior 100m Breastroke
Jack Conger '12 Junior Pan Pacific Championships 50/100m Freestyle (Gold & Bronze Medal) & 100/200m Backstroke (Gold & Gold Medal)
Sarah Haase '12 Junior Pan Pacific Championships 100/200m Breastroke
Garrett Powell '12 National Junior 200m Backstroke
Jack Conger '13 World Junior Championships 200m Backstroke
Jack Conger '13 World University Games 200m Backstroke (Gold Medal), 50/100m Butterfly
Austin Dickey '13 National Junior 100m Breastroke
Andrew Greenhalgh '14 National Junior 1500m Freestyle