Graduating Seniors Class of 2019

RMSC would like to congratulate the following individuals for their contribution to the team and wish them the best as they continue with their education.

2019 High School Graduates

Name - College/University
Mollie Bauer - University of Virginia
Grace Bodmer - Towson University
Alexandre Brun - Undecided
Nick Brun - Wesleyan University
Quintin Cheadle - University of Maine
John Clado - Montgomery College
Jamison Crow - Lafayette College of Pennsylvania
Alex Colson - Arizona State University
Samantha Damonte - United States Military Academy at West Point
Joseph Dietrich - University of Maryland
Connor Din - University of Maryland
Natalie Dobrzykowski - University of Delaware
Meaghan Doyle - Duquesne University
Alexandra Edwing - Temple University
Timmy Ellett - University of Kentucky
Emma Eustace - High Point University
Ryan Frohman - University of Maryland
Kristen Gload - University of South Carolina
Kaitlin Gravell - Villanova University
Holly Greenleaf - Towson University
Hannah Harnois - University of Georgia
Erica Hjelle - Georgetown University
Hasan Islam - Undecided
Sebastian Jacome - Townson University
Manisha Kapoor - Shippensburg University
Cody Kim - Undecided
Jisu Kim - University of Illinois
Shannon Lamb - Tulane University
Miranda Liu - Georgetown University
Andrew Loayza - York College of Pennsylvania
Emily Lutz - Penn State University
Emily Mann - UNC Wilmington
Issac McCabe - Messiah College
Steven Mendley - Dartmouth College
Oana Mirestean-Whitman - Undecided
Margaret Missig - Towson University
Diego Morales - University of Maryland Baltimore
Drew Munson - Towson University
Yuki Nagao - University of Indiana
Sean Nguyen - Montgomery College
Bobby O'Donnell - United States Coast Guard Academy
Alea Oliphnat - United States Coast Guard Academy
Indra Periwal-Blair - Undecided
Sophia Ryan - Virginia Tech
Ian Sauter - University of Maryland
Andrei Schwartz - Washington University (St.Louis)
Alex Sena - University of Maryland
Ben Solomich - Georgetown University
Lucy Solomon - Undecided
Taylor Spillman - Iona University
Jacob Stavrianos - Stanford University
Anna Stewart - University of Georgia
Matthew Steinwandel - Ohio State University
Sunil Suprenant - Undecided
Regan Tait - Gettysburg College
Brenda Tamara-Quinteros - Penn State University
Katelyn Tat - University of Maryland
Ryan Vipavetz - Virginia Tech
Jordan Wallace - University of Pennsylvania
Autumn Wang - University of California Berkeley
Nathan Watts - United States Naval Academy
Brian Xi - University of Maryland
Chris Yang - Emory University
Olena Zelinsky - University of California Los Angeles
Rita Zhang - Carnegie Mellon University
Cece Zhao - University of Maryland
ScholasticAllAmericaLogo.jpg

2017-2018 USA Swimming Scholastic All-American Athletes

Name
Timothy Ellett
Eli Fouts (3rd Year)
Olivia French (2nd Year)
Grace Giddings (2nd Year
Kaitlin Gravell
Sophia Ryan
Andrei Schwartz
Nathan Watts

2017-2018 PVS Scholar Athletes

Year
Name
Senior Vincent Cleal
Eli Fouts
Grace Giddings
Hannah Kannan
Junior Alexandre Brun
Grace Burgett
Connor Din
Natalie Dobrzykowski
Niles Egan
Timothy Ellett
Ryan Frohman
Holly Greenleaf
Kevin Ho
Bridgette Kim
Cody Kim
Jisu Kim
Andrew Munson
Bobby O'Donnell
Sophia Ryan
Andrei Schwartz
Benjamin Solomich
Taylor Spillman
Nathan Watts
Olena Zelinsky
Sophmore Alex Bacon
Zachary Bayler
Max Casey-Bolanos
Madelyn Ceely
Roy Chang
Shelby Cleal
Sarah Elliott
Malec Fahmy
Rachel Fenton
Katherine Gould
Caroline Hallmark
Patrick James
Minsu Kim
Amanda Liu
Alli Marney-Bell
Bridget O'Hara
Joy Shi
Sophie Solomich
Katie Stevenson
Andie Weitzman
Freshman Kiera Ceely
Sarah Culkin
Caroline DeLuca
Julia Fan
Joshua Hou
Sophie Hovis
Emma Iorio
Alison Kaiser
Jacqueline Li
Meghan McKenna
George Sellers
Jane Umhofer
Ben Wng
Kevin Yin